College committee members

Academic Planning Council

Wally Block, BME
David Lynn, CBE
Greg Harrington, CEE
Dan Ludois, ECE
Riccardo Bonazza, EP
Oguz Alagoz, ISyE
Sue Babcock, MSE
Xiaoping Qian, ME
Lee DeBaille, Academic Staff
Mark Malkin, Academic Staff

Ex-officio:
Ed Borbely
Chris Castro
Douglass Henderson
David Noyce
Kathy Prem
Ian Robertson
Manuela Romero
Oliver Schmitz
Cathleen Walters
Adam Whitehorse

Education Innovation Committee

Megan McClean, BME
Thatcher Root, CBE
Dan Wright, CEE
Dimitris Papailiopoulos, ECE
Adrien Couet, EP
John Lee, ISyE
Dane Morgan, MSE, chair
Krishnan Suresh, ME
Lennon Rodgers, COE

Ex officio: David Noyce

Professorships Committee:

John Booske, ECE, chair
Dan Negrut, ME
Sean Palecek, CBE
John Perepezko, MS&E

Graduate Engineering Research Scholars Faculty Committee:

Randy Ashton, BME
Corinne Henak, ME
Jason Kawasaki, MSE
Line Roald, ECE
Jim Luedtke, ISyE
Dan Noguera, CEE
Jacob Notbohm, EP
Victor Zavala, CBE

Ex officio:
Jenn Sheridan, COE
Kelly Burton, COE

Academic Policy, Curriculum, and Regulation Committee

John Puccinelli, BME
Dan Klingenberg, CBE
Greg Harrington, CEE
David Anderson, ECE
Jacob Notbohm, EP
Andrea Strzelec, EPD
Dante Fratta, GLE
Amanda Smith, ISyE
Sindo Kou, MSE
Franklin Miller, ME
Paul Stoy, BSE
Jennifer Binzley, COE
Laura Grossenbacher, COE
Sarah Hagen, COE
David Noyce, COE

Inclusion, Equity and Diversity in Engineering Committee

Wally Block, BME
Dave Lynn, CBE
Matt Ginder-Vogel, CEE
Amy Wendt, ECE
Kumar Sridharan, EP
Nicole Werner, ISyE
Alejandro Roldan-Alzate, ME
Paul Voyles, MSE
Chris Castro, COE, chair

Ex officio:
Douglass Henderson
Rachel Jones

Promotions Commitee

Justin Williams, BME
Manos Mavrikakis, CBE, chair
Awad Hanna, CEE
Irena Knezevic, ECE
Chris Hegna, EP
Shiyu Zhou, ISyE
Chang-Beom Eom, MSE
Tom Turng, ME

Graduate Engineering Research Scholars Executive Committee:

Laura Albert, ISyE
Chris Brace, BME
Kristyn Masters, BME

Computational Infrastructure Committee

Curt Bronkhorst, EP
Jim Luedtke, ISyE
Dan Negrut, ME, chair
Victor Zavala, CBE
Yongfeng Zhang, EP

Ex officio: Oliver Schmitz

InterProfessional Advisory Committee

Ed Borbeley, chair
Douglass Henderson, EP
Dan Negrut, ME
Sinan Tas, ISyE
Barry Van Veen, ECE

Safety Committee:

Wally Block, BME
George Huber, CBE
Hiroki Sone, CEE
Dave Anderson, ECE
Kumar Sridharan, EP
Padma Gopalan, MS&E, chair
Sage Kokjohn, ME
Jerry Hunter, COE
Sara Harper, grad student representative

Ex officio:
Oliver Schmitz
Jesse Decker

Undergraduate Program Review Committee (accreditation committee)

John Puccinelli, BME
Brian Pfleger/Thatcher Root, CBE
Greg Harrington, Civil
Bernie Lesieutre, EE and CMPE
Doug Henderson, EM and NE
Jim Tinjum, GLE
Amanda G. Smith, IE
Sindo Kou, MSE
Kris Dressler, ME
Anita Thompson, BSE
Laura Grossenbacher, COE